Saturday, August 19, 2017
Facebook Twitter YouTube Blogger Instagram

School Board

Advisory Committees

Career and Technical Education

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Dick Baltimore*
  • William Brandt
  • Harold Collins*
  • Cheryl Davis
  • Margaret Dawson
  • Cora Harris
  • Robert Hicks*
  • Chip Jones
  • Ace Kinney
  • Jacqueline Rather-Terry
  • Scott Sprouse*
  • Lindsey Talbott
  • Wendy Tillett
  • Jennifer Turner*
  • Angela Whittaker
  • Lisa Winslow*
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1 October 10, 2016 at 3:15 pm  Minutes
2 March 15, 2017 at 3:15 pm  Minutes

School Health/Family Life Education

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • William Brandt
  • Bernice Ford
  • Glenda Grubbs
  • Amy Huddleston
  • Stephanie Hurt*
  • Victoria Kinney*
  • June Kneipp
  • Ellen Maclin
  • Doug Newman*
  • Melissa Newman*
  • Melissa Santmyer
  • Jennifer Turner*
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1 October 19, 2016 at 3:30 pm  Minutes
2 February 16, 2017 at 3:30 pm  Minutes

Special Education

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Norma Crenshaw
  • Bernice Ford
  • Ophelia Foster*
  • Shirley Hicks*
  • Victoria Hazelgrove*
  • Holly Kidwell*
  • Jennifer Kinsley*
  • Rebecca Ricker*
  • Ginger Sanderson
  • Heather Sutton
  • Wendy Tillett
  • Shaletha Watson
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1 October 18, 2016 at 6:00 pm  Minutes
2 November 10, 2016 at 6:00 pm  Minutes
3 February 24, 2017 at 6:00 pm  Minutes
4 April 6, 2017 at 6:00 pm  Minutes

Federal Programs

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Juanita Adams
  • Sharonda Booker*
  • Canessa Boyer*
  • Norma Crenshaw
  • Bernice Ford
  • Kathryn Garrett
  • Ginny Gills
  • Chip Jones
  • Joanne Lafoon
  • Jessica Lehman*
  • Denise Thompson*
  • Wendy Tillett

 

#Meeting DatesMinutes
1

October 3, 2016 at 3:30 pm

 Minutes
2

February 6, 2017 at 3:30 pm

 Minutes

Technology

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Jennifer Beach*
  • Norma Crenshaw
  • Anita Harris
  • Chris Hartley
  • Elizabeth Jamerson
  • Charles Motter
  • Faith Pence*
  • Jacqueline Rather-Terry
  • Michael Ross*
  • Bruce Speas*
  • Demory Williamson
  • Bill Winslow*
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1 October 27, 2016 at 6:00 pm  Minutes
2 November 17, 2016 at 6:00 pm  Minutes
3 February 23, 2017 at 6:00 pm  Minutes
4 April 27, 2017 at 6:00 pm  Minutes

Talented and Gifted

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Karen Cubbage*
  • Amy Dominick*
  • Bernice Ford
  • Linda Grounard
  • Pamela Hartley*
  • Tina McMichael
  • Megan Meinhard
  • Martha Olmos
  • Faith Pence*
  • Christine Ross
  • Wendy Tillett
  • Jennifer Turner*
  • Kim Williamson*
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1 November 16, 2016 at 6:00 pm  Minutes
2 March 9, 2017 at 6:00 pm  Minutes

Capital Improvement

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Carol Allen*
  • Lloyd Banks*
  • Alfonso Bell
  • Jeff Dingeldein
  • Ginny Gills
  • Amy Griffin
  • Stuart Harris*
  • Chip Jones
  • George Reid
  • Ginger Sanderson
  • Jeff Scales
  • Loretha Thomas*
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1 September 21, 2016 at 4:00 pm  Minutes

Strategic Plan

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Marwell Aruz*
  • Jeff Dingeldein
  • Bernice Ford
  • Andre Gilliam*
  • Ginny Gills
  • Amy Griffin
  • Chris Hartley
  • Nikki Holt*
  • Elizabeth Jamerson
  • Chip Jones
  • Jennifer Kingsley*
  • Jeff Morris*
  • Becky Ricker*
  • Ginger Sanderson
  • Jeff Scales
  • Wendy Tillett
  • Jennifer Turner
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1 October 12, 2016 at 4:00 pm  Minutes

School Safety Audit

Committee Members:

(Bold) chairperson/individual responsible
(*) community/parent/business/county member

  • Alfonso Bell
  • Megan Demaline*
  • Kathryn Garrett
  • Travis Gilliam
  • Stuart Harris*
  • Darrell Hodges*
  • Chip Jones
  • June Kneipp
  • Leigh McCrae*
  • Cyndi Morris*
  • Tiffany Paras*
  • Sandra Raymond
  • Wendy Tillett
  • Cora Tolliver
#Meeting DatesMinutes
1

October 17, 2016 at 3:30 pm

 Minutes
2

March 20, 2017 at 3:30 pm

 Minutes